Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£317,150 Dec 2022 4.9% 2.3% £313,972
£125,000 Sep 2003 16.2% 14.6% £305,916
£77,500 Jun 2000 na na £313,900
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,955 per sqm (£460 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,040 per square metre (£383 and £468 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradley Stoke BS32-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £264,000 and £323,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Stanshaws Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Stanshaws Close.

Photos for 21 Stanshaws Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.