41, Lleyn Street, LL53 5SL
41 Lleyn Street is a 102 m² terraced home in Pwllheli. It sold for £270,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £270,000 * 8.4% 5.7% Jun 2016 £170,000 3.8% 2.6% Oct 2012 £148,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Lleyn Street.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £270,000 £2,647 £300,935 £2,950 Jun 2016 £170,000 £1,667 £255,774 £2,508 Oct 2012 £148,500 £1,456 £238,390 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM260730
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Lleyn Street, Pwllheli
- Owner
-
NYTH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11343901)
Proprietor address: 68 Argyle Street, Birkenhead CH41 6AF
Price paid on title: £270,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Oct 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Lleyn Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Lleyn Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied