45, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EW
45 Beauvale Road is a 102 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £250,000 9.3% 6.5% May 2013 £107,200 25.1% 22.4% Apr 2012 £84,000 -3.3% -6.1% Jan 2007 £99,950 3.1% 1.2% Sep 2003 £90,000 18.2% 16.4% Jan 1998 £34,995 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £250,000 £2,451 £260,772 £2,557 May 2013 £107,200 £1,051 £194,535 £1,907 Apr 2012 £84,000 £824 £155,668 £1,526 Jan 2007 £99,950 £980 £206,869 £2,028 Sep 2003 £90,000 £882 £221,754 £2,174 Jan 1998 £34,995 £343 £200,968 £1,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: