372, Rectory Road, B75 7PD
372 Rectory Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £340,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £340,000 7.0% 4.5% Dec 1998 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 372, Rectory Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £340,000 £3,091 £360,264 £3,275 Dec 1998 £67,500 £614 £312,386 £2,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 372 Rectory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 372 Rectory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 2010/02994/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 372 Rectory Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2005 2005/02626/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 372 Rectory Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of a conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 28 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.