62, Turntable Avenue, B60 3SP
62 Turntable Avenue is a 84 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £116,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Turntable Avenue.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £116,000 £1,381 £119,065 £1,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- WR160682
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 62 Turntable Avenue, Bromsgrove
- Owner
-
PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8288)
Proprietor address: Unit 1700, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham B37 7YD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jan 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Turntable Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 62 Turntable Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Platform Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 05 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.