5, Roseate Green, LS27 8GE
5 Roseate Green is a 86 m² detached home in Morley. It sold for £355,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £355,000 6.2% 3.8% Jun 1998 £81,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Roseate Green.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,127 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,268 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £355,000 £4,128 £367,009 £4,268 Jun 1998 £81,500 £948 £335,263 £3,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Roseate Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Roseate Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.