110, The Strand, BN12 6DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £373,938)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,345 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,210 per square metre (£361 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goring By Sea BN12-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £327,000 and £438,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Goring By Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 The Strand. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2021) of 110 The Strand.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.