8, Worcester Crescent, BS8 3JA
8 Worcester Crescent is a 316 m² semi-detached home in Clifton. It sold for £1,926,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,926,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,094 per square metre (£566 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,313 per square metre (£587 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £1,926,000 £6,095 £1,995,001 £6,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 316 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,995,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,640 per square metre (£461 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 316 m², this implies a valuation between £1,571,000 and £2,098,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 23/03544/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 8 Worcester Crescent Clifton Bristol
- Description:
- Application for approval of detaisl reserved by condition 3 of permission 21/06507/F Conversion of three flats into one 6 bedroom single family dwelling (use class C3) and one self-contained one bedroom flat at lower ground floor level. Demolition of the rear conservatory, garage and concrete steps and modification of existing rear extension and terrace.
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/05395/VC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 Worcester Crescent Bristol
- Description:
- T1 - Holm Oak - remove new growth on the garden side of no 7 (approx 1.5m) remove 2 long horizontal branches growing on neighbours .
- Summary:
- 08 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 311 sqm (3,348 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D