47, Stocks Lane, MK18 3FP
47 Stocks Lane is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Winslow. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £400,000 2.8% -0.7% Dec 2018 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Stocks Lane.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,733 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £400,000 £3,604 £414,375 £3,733 Dec 2018 £360,000 £3,243 £394,308 £3,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winslow are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,830 per square metre (£358 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Stocks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Stocks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.