9, Cedar Close, PE15 8RP
9 Cedar Close is a 85 m² detached home in March. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £250,000 £2,941 £255,631 £3,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in March are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,930 per square metre (£200 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 F/YR22/0590/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Cedar Close March Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Erect a single-storey rear extension to existing dwelling
- Summary:
- 20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.