First Floor Flat 3, Nevern Square, SW5 9NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,400,000 Jul 2022 0.9% -1.5% £1,314,660 £1,300,000 Jul 2014 na na £1,079,566 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £18,181 per sqm (£1,689 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Earls Court are now selling for between £9,380 and £12,560 per square metre (£871 and £1,166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earls Court SW5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £722,000 and £967,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Earls Court). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: