Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Jul 2022 5.7% 3.4% £383,742
£88,500 May 1997 na na £436,642
Floor plan
Floorplan 183
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,380 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weaverham CW8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £220,000 and £345,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Weaverham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
928 square metres (9,989 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 183 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 183 Beach Road.

Photos for 183 Beach Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2024 24/01158/HHE
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
183 Beach Road Hartford Northwich
Description:
Single storey flat roof extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949