43, Blakehill Drive, WA5 1ZF
43 Blakehill Drive is a 52 m² terraced home in Great Sankey. It sold for £90,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £90,000 5.1% 2.5% Dec 2012 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Blakehill Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,697 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £90,000 £1,731 £88,250 £1,697 Dec 2012 £55,000 £1,058 £94,805 £1,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 43 Blakehill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.