39, Millfield Court, RH11 0AB
39 Millfield Court is a 49 m² flat in Ifield. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £160,000 0.7% -6.5% Mar 2021 £158,500 -1.6% -3.1% Nov 2011 £183,950 -2.4% -5.0% May 2008 £200,841 na na Apr 2008 £200,841 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Millfield Court.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £160,000 £3,265 £159,274 £3,250 Mar 2021 £158,500 £3,235 £174,233 £3,556 Nov 2011 £183,950 £3,754 £269,564 £5,501 May 2008 £200,841 £4,099 £231,695 £4,728 Apr 2008 £200,841 £4,099 £173,918 £3,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ifield are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,860 per square metre (£357 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Millfield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 39 Millfield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.