29, Dencil Close, B63 2DR
29 Dencil Close is a 72 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £178,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Dencil Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,472 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,621 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £178,000 £2,472 £188,706 £2,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Dencil Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Dencil Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.