6, Clent Hill Drive, B65 8LP
6 Clent Hill Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £177,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £177,000 6.0% 3.7% Oct 1999 £46,000 0.5% -1.8% Jan 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Clent Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,277 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £177,000 £3,278 £194,163 £3,596 Oct 1999 £46,000 £852 £216,372 £4,007 Jan 1995 £45,000 £833 £207,897 £3,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Clent Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Clent Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.