67, Highlander Road, CH3 6DH
67 Highlander Road is a 128 m² detached home in Huntington. It sold for £390,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £390,000 3.0% 0.2% Jul 2015 £314,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Highlander Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £390,000 £3,047 £388,790 £3,037 Jul 2015 £314,995 £2,461 £393,836 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Highlander Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 67 Highlander Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.