48, Tenzing Drive, HP13 7RT
48 Tenzing Drive is a 132 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £511,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £511,500 5.9% 1.8% Dec 2018 £407,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Tenzing Drive.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,920 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £511,500 £3,875 £517,398 £3,920 Dec 2018 £407,500 £3,087 £482,722 £3,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £517,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Tenzing Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Tenzing Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C