Brandon House, Redhill, UB9 4LE
Brandon House Redhill is a 379 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £1,825,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £1,825,000 19.1% 14.7% Jul 2018 £870,000 4.2% 2.7% Dec 2012 £690,000 14.2% 10.6% Nov 2010 £522,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Brandon House, Redhill.
- Internal area
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,815 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £1,825,000 £4,815 £1,895,136 £5,000 Jul 2018 £870,000 £2,296 £1,008,770 £2,662 Dec 2012 £690,000 £1,821 £1,142,500 £3,015 Nov 2010 £522,500 £1,379 £893,515 £2,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 379 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,895,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 379 m², this implies a valuation between £1,925,000 and £2,437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,025 square metres (11,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Brandon House Redhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/12/2017. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Brandon House Redhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 PL/18/4562/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Brandon House Redhill Denham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage, erection of two storey side and rear extensions with dormer to rear.
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 PL/18/4301/PNE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Brandon House Redhill Denham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Notification of proposed single storey rear extension; depth extending from the original rear wall of 8.0 metres, a maximum height of 3.2 metres and a maximum eaves height of 3.0 metres
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C