Property data
Sale history
£389,995 on Jan 2022
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £389,995 £2,977 £396,440 £3,026

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.