15, Dower Park, SL4 4BQ
15 Dower Park is a 305 m² detached home in Windsor. It sold for £1,570,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £1,570,000 4.3% 1.7% Jun 2011 £975,000 4.2% 2.0% Oct 1999 £600,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Dower Park.
- Internal area
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,147 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,907 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £1,570,000 £5,148 £1,496,488 £4,907 Jun 2011 £975,000 £3,197 £1,462,151 £4,794 Oct 1999 £600,000 £1,967 £1,981,603 £6,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 305 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,496,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 305 m², this implies a valuation between £1,412,000 and £1,796,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Dower Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Dower Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 11/02081/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Green Acre 15 Dower Park Windso
- Description:
- First floor side extension, extension to rear of garage and raising of garage roof to provide additional accommodation and metal entrance gates and railings
- Summary:
- 31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 305 sqm (3,283 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966