33, Roycroft Lane, RG40 4HN
33 Roycroft Lane is a 78 m² terraced home in Finchampstead. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £330,000 2.1% -1.6% Jan 2018 £298,000 5.0% 2.7% Mar 2005 £160,000 5.4% 3.8% Jul 2000 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Roycroft Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,372 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £330,000 £4,231 £341,013 £4,372 Jan 2018 £298,000 £3,821 £363,563 £4,661 Mar 2005 £160,000 £2,051 £350,022 £4,487 Jul 2000 £124,950 £1,602 £384,210 £4,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,480 per square metre (£439 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Roycroft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Roycroft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: