6, Hamson Drive, SK10 5SS
6 Hamson Drive is a 74 m² flat in Bollington. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £180,000 2.7% 0.3% May 2000 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Hamson Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £180,000 £2,432 £213,245 £2,882 May 2000 £98,000 £1,324 £208,424 £2,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hamson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 6 Hamson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: