Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,037,500 Oct 2022 7.5% 4.8% £971,827
£415,000 Mar 2010 na na £691,755
Floor plan
Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,548 per sqm (£515 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bricket Wood AL2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £954,000 and £1,262,000 (187 m² × typical £/sqm in Bricket Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
705 square metres (7,589 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Mount Pleasant Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 103 Mount Pleasant Lane.

Photos for 103 Mount Pleasant Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: