19, Cavendish Crescent, WD6 3JW
19 Cavendish Crescent is a 137 m² terraced home in Elstree. It sold for £920,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£920,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Cavendish Crescent.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,715 per square metre (£624 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,829 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £920,000 £6,715 £935,609 £6,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £935,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elstree are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,570 per square metre (£447 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £660,000 and £900,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cavendish Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Cavendish Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/1822/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Cavendish Crescent Elstree Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Construction of single storey rear extension and erection of 1.8m high fence to rear garden with artificial hedge in green wall. (AMENDED PLANS RECEIVED 09/12/2020)
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/1622/PD42
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 19 Cavendish Crescent Elstree Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Construction of single storey rear extension.Depth 5mHeight 3.15mEaves 3m
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/2063/CLP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved