91, Curzon Street, RG30 1DA
91 Curzon Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £342,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £342,000 4.7% 1.7% Feb 2015 £240,000 3.5% 1.1% Oct 2006 £179,950 7.7% 5.8% Jul 2000 £112,750 24.2% 22.4% Mar 1998 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Curzon Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,170 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £342,000 £4,171 £348,567 £4,251 Feb 2015 £240,000 £2,927 £347,227 £4,234 Oct 2006 £179,950 £2,195 £348,974 £4,256 Jul 2000 £112,750 £1,375 £357,452 £4,359 Mar 1998 £68,000 £829 £342,433 £4,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,320 per square metre (£309 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Curzon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Curzon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.