10, Bainbridge Crescent, WA5 3RT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Nov 2022 2.1% -0.5% £263,078 £172,000 Mar 2005 na na £278,266 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,472 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,660 per square metre (£261 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Sankey WA5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £202,000 and £264,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Sankey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bainbridge Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 10 Bainbridge Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.