25, Mirabel Road, SW6 7EQ
25 Mirabel Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £875,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £875,000 5.0% 2.5% Jun 2003 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Mirabel Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,495 per square metre (£789 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,613 per square metre (£800 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £875,000 £8,495 £887,098 £8,613 Jun 2003 £350,000 £3,398 £834,764 £8,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £887,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £907,000 and £1,152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Mirabel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Mirabel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (social)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.