12, Chillingham Close, SK11 9FZ
12 Chillingham Close is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Chelford. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £450,000 3.4% -0.3% Apr 2018 £385,635 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Chillingham Close.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £450,000 £3,000 £479,286 £3,195 Apr 2018 £385,635 £2,571 £497,046 £3,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelford are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,570 per square metre (£333 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £686,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Chillingham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 12 Chillingham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.