Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Dec 2022 2.8% -0.0% £235,973
£200,000 Nov 2014 3.2% 1.0% £233,775
£134,950 Jun 2002 na na £233,340
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,716 per sqm (£438 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Hartley Wintney are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartley Wintney RG27-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £243,000 and £306,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartley Wintney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Oldfield View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Oldfield View.

Photos for 9 Oldfield View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: