112a, Main Street, HU17 7PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Dec 2022 (est. today's value: £675,656)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,093 per sqm (£380 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Beverley are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,310 per square metre (£225 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beverley HU17-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £416,000 and £566,000 (171 m² × typical £/sqm in Beverley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 833 square metres (8,966 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112a Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 112a Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.