23, Hastings Way, WD3 3SQ
23 Hastings Way is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Croxley Green. It sold for £610,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£610,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Hastings Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,721 per square metre (£717 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,883 per square metre (£732 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £610,000 £7,722 £622,741 £7,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £622,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Hastings Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Hastings Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.