22, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
22 Alexandra Terrace is a 99 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £420,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £420,000 2.2% 0.0% Apr 2007 £303,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,242 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,456 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £420,000 £4,242 £441,160 £4,456 Apr 2007 £303,000 £3,061 £487,360 £4,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 22 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.