155, Clifford Way, ME16 8GF
155 Clifford Way is a 141 m² terraced home in Maidstone. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £390,000 5.8% 2.9% Nov 2014 £248,500 2.1% -0.3% Jun 2007 £212,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Clifford Way.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,765 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £390,000 £2,766 £374,329 £2,655 Nov 2014 £248,500 £1,762 £357,938 £2,539 Jun 2007 £212,500 £1,507 £281,401 £1,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,980 per square metre (£278 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 155 Clifford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Clifford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.