162, Breightmet Drive, BL2 6NP
162 Breightmet Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £167,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 162, Breightmet Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £167,500 £1,727 £191,338 £1,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 162 Breightmet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 162 Breightmet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.