19, Upende, HP18 0FA
19 Upende is a 42 m² flat in Waddesdon. It sold for £173,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £173,000 0.3% -3.0% May 2017 £169,950 10.5% 8.9% Dec 2012 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Upende.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,119 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £173,000 £4,119 £172,378 £4,104 May 2017 £169,950 £4,046 £171,972 £4,095 Dec 2012 £110,000 £2,619 £132,013 £3,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddesdon are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,530 per square metre (£335 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Upende. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Upende.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.