Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £427,000 9.9% 7.1%
Sep 2013 £178,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Stopsley Way.

Floorplan 107
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,569 per square metre (£610 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,475 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £427,000 £6,569 £420,845 £6,475
Sep 2013 £178,500 £2,746 £319,407 £4,914

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Stopsley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Stopsley Way.

Photos for 107 Stopsley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.