44, Moorsom Way, B60 3SH
44 Moorsom Way is a 43 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £148,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £148,500 2.1% -0.4% Jun 2006 £105,000 9.7% 7.6% Oct 2002 £74,950 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £148,500 £3,453 £152,424 £3,545 Jun 2006 £105,000 £2,442 £181,211 £4,214 Oct 2002 £74,950 £1,743 £176,274 £4,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Moorsom Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Moorsom Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.