2, Springbank Gardens, WA13 9GR
2 Springbank Gardens is a 75 m² flat in Lymm. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £220,000 2.1% -0.3% Jun 2002 £144,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Springbank Gardens.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,069 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £220,000 £2,933 £230,205 £3,069 Jun 2002 £144,950 £1,933 £199,015 £2,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,500 per square metre (£297 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Springbank Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Springbank Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.