36, Whitehead Way, HP21 8LR
36 Whitehead Way is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £385,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £385,000 5.7% 3.0% Aug 2009 £184,000 0.3% -1.9% Apr 2003 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Whitehead Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,526 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £385,000 £4,583 £380,200 £4,526 Aug 2009 £184,000 £2,190 £352,756 £4,199 Apr 2003 £180,000 £2,143 £332,212 £3,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Whitehead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Whitehead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.