11, Pardown, RG23 7DY
11 Pardown is a 166 m² detached home in Oakley. It sold for £860,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£860,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Pardown.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,180 per square metre (£481 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,967 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £860,000 £5,181 £824,526 £4,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £824,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakley are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,080 per square metre (£385 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £689,000 and £843,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 863 square metres (9,289 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Pardown. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Pardown.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.