5, St Thomas Drive, PO21 4UB
5 St Thomas Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, St Thomas Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,737 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,440 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £350,000 £5,738 £331,862 £5,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 St Thomas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 St Thomas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 P/69/23/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 St Thomas Drive Pagham
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and conversion of garage to habitable use following the demolition of existing porch and rear extension.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.