60, Emberton Way, B77 3QQ
60 Emberton Way is a 112 m² detached home in Amington. It sold for £393,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £393,000 4.9% 2.4% Jul 2000 £133,950 11.4% 9.8% May 1997 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Emberton Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £393,000 £3,509 £408,956 £3,651 Jul 2000 £133,950 £1,196 £461,378 £4,119 May 1997 £95,000 £848 £399,092 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Emberton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Emberton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.