2a, Nottingham Road, TW7 6PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £650,000 Nov 2022 7.6% 4.9% £617,805 £297,500 Mar 2012 0.1% -2.7% £477,653 £296,000 Aug 2007 na na £537,684 - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,078 per sqm (£472 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Isleworth are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,060 per square metre (£518 and £655 per square foot) . See the analysis of Isleworth TW7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £714,000 and £904,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Isleworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2a Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2a Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 P/2016/1760
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2A NOTTINGHAM ROAD ISLEWORTH
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for conversion of loft into habitable room incorporating two front roof windows to the house
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D