105, Long Walk, KT18 5TU
105 Long Walk is a 56 m² flat in Epsom. It sold for £270,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £270,000 3.6% 0.9% Mar 2007 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Long Walk.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,821 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,593 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £270,000 £4,821 £257,220 £4,593 Mar 2007 £155,000 £2,768 £234,166 £4,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Long Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Long Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.