29, Dunraven Drive, EN2 8LH
29 Dunraven Drive is a 42 m² flat in Gordon Hill. It sold for £53,500 in Nov 1997.
- Sale history
-
£53,500 on Nov 1997
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,273 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Nov 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,468 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1997 £53,500 £1,274 £229,650 £5,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- AGL112393
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 29 Dunraven Drive, Enfield
- Owner
-
CHRISEVE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13255947)
Proprietor address: 1 Merricks Close, Bewdley DY12 2PF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Dec 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.