15, Roe Lane, ST5 3PH
15 Roe Lane is a 201 m² detached home in Newcastle. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £600,000 9.7% 6.9% Mar 2010 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Roe Lane.
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £600,000 £2,985 £613,568 £3,053 Mar 2010 £185,000 £920 £312,690 £1,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £613,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £641,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 584 square metres (6,286 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Roe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Roe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: