17, Conquest Drive, BN27 1EF
17 Conquest Drive is a 63 m² terraced home in Hailsham. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £285,000 5.8% 1.4% Jun 2019 £235,000 2.6% 0.7% Feb 2011 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Conquest Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,523 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,129 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £285,000 £4,524 £260,148 £4,129 Jun 2019 £235,000 £3,730 £266,628 £4,232 Feb 2011 £189,950 £3,015 £265,263 £4,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,250 per square metre (£303 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Conquest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 17 Conquest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: