52, Vickers Road, GU12 5SE
52 Vickers Road is a 102 m² detached home in Ash Vale. It sold for £475,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £475,000 3.6% 1.3% May 2000 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Vickers Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,656 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,709 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £475,000 £4,657 £480,282 £4,709 May 2000 £215,000 £2,108 £563,900 £5,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Vickers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Vickers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2004 04/P/00808
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Vickers Road, Ash Vale, Aldershot,
- Description:
- Rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.