Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£95,000 * Aug 2022 -1.1% -3.6% £94,381
£112,158 Aug 2007 na na £101,259

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,610 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Castleford are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,340 per square metre (£138 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Castleford WF10-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Lagentium Plaza using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
WYK860141
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
31 Lagentium Plaza, Castleford and parking space
Owner
L & V HOMES LTD (Company reference number: 11713845)
Proprietor address: 14 Thornfield Road, Leeds LS16 5AR
Price paid on title: £95,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Oct 2022
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Lagentium Plaza. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Lagentium Plaza.

Photos for 31 Lagentium Plaza
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.